Crime Against Women

Crimes against Women in Kollam City in the Period of 2011-2017 upto May 31

<
Sl.No Crime head 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 upto May 31 Trend
1 Rape50466478567649
2Kidnapping20181686105
3 Dowry Deaths1411031
4 Molestation19217119828717218067
5 Sexual harassment (eve-teasing)194117137175
6 Cruelty by husband or relatives31933630429622118265
7 Importation of Girls0000000
8 Indecent Reperesentation of Women0111000
9 Dowry Prohibition Act0011010
10 Murder 4186451
11 Attempt to Murder 0600110
12 Other crime committed against women 24514867817232
Total Crimes 629675658758548547225