Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 upto May 31 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 17267229612814327970249383125913297
1 Arms Act12718261449
2 NDPS Act 643178347249648551
3 Gambling Act751198578687325
4 Abkari Act2761240235705093562866883369
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act514610895
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act1042450
7 Railways Act 0101411
8 Registration of foreigners Act0214100
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act0000000
10 Indian Passport Act 13162011156
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 1932443739257
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 0000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 0011010
14 Child marriage restraint Act0010000
15 Indecent rep of women Act0110000
16 Copy right Act1511310377
17 SC /ST (POA) Act27111710159
18 Forest Act0000000
19 Other SLL Crimes1435820321242142232618899237689308