Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2016 2018 upto Jan 31 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 172672296128143279702493831259294071549
1 Arms Act1271826144122
2 NDPS Act 643178347249648138148
3 Gambling Act7511985786873862
4 Abkari Act2761240235705093562866888064523
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act51461089180
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act10424500
7 Railways Act 01014110
8 Registration of foreigners Act02141000
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act00000000
10 Indian Passport Act 131620111590
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 193244373925140
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 00000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 00110100
14 Child marriage restraint Act00100000
15 Indecent rep of women Act01100000
16 Copy right Act151131037141
17 SC /ST (POA) Act2711171015211
18 Forest Act00000000
19 Other SLL Crimes14358203212421422326188992376819787972