Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2016 2018 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 1726722961281432797024938312592940711835
1 Arms Act12718261441218
2 NDPS Act 6431783472496481381465
3 Gambling Act75119857868738638
4 Abkari Act27612402357050935628668880642682
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act51461089180
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act10424500
7 Railways Act 01014110
8 Registration of foreigners Act02141000
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act00000000
10 Indian Passport Act 131620111594
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 193244373925143
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 00000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 00110100
14 Child marriage restraint Act00100000
15 Indecent rep of women Act01100000
16 Copy right Act151131037148
17 SC /ST (POA) Act27111710152124
18 Forest Act00000000
19 Other SLL Crimes143582032124214223261889923768197878593