Special and Local Laws Cases

"
Sl.No Crime Heads 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2016 2018 2019 Trend
Total cognizable crimes (SLL ) 17267229612814327970249383125929407118359251
1 Arms Act1271826144121812
2 NDPS Act 6431783472496481381465360
3 Gambling Act7511985786873863831
4 Abkari Act276124023570509356286688806426821382
5Explosive & Explosive substance Act5146108918015
6 Immoral Traffic (P) Act104245001
7 Railways Act 010141101
8 Registration of foreigners Act021410000
9 Protection of Civil Rights Act000000000
10 Indian Passport Act 13162011159412
11 Essentioal Commodities Act 1932443739251439
12 Antiquity and art treasur Act 000000000
13 Dowry Prohibition Act 001101000
14 Child marriage restraint Act001000000
15 Indecent rep of women Act011000000
16 Copy right Act1511310371480
17 SC /ST (POA) Act2711171015212421
18 Forest Act000000000
19 Other SLL Crimes1435820321242142232618899237681978785937407